Revolt RV1 is the base variant, a Motorcycle and one of the New bikes 2026 in the Revolt RV1 lineup. It is priced at ₹99,999 (ex-showroom, Delhi). Powered by a Li-ion battery and a claimed range of 100 km, with charging time of 2.15 Hours. Its tyre, brake and suspension specs include Front Tyre of 80/100-17, Rear Tyre of 80/100-17, Tyre Type of Tubeless, Wheel Size of 17 inch, Wheel Type of Alloy, Front Brake of Drum, Rear Brake of Drum, Front Suspension of Telescopic Forks, Rear Suspension of Twin Shocker, and Number Of Tyres of 2. Its motors & controller specs include Motor Type of Mid Drive, Acceleration of 7.8 sec, Range of 100 km, Riding Modes of 1 (Eco), and Reverse Mode. Its dimensions specs include Seat Height of 772 mm, Ground Clearance of 190 mm, Kerb Weight of 105 kg, Wheelbase of 1375 mm, and Gross Vehicle Weight of 295 kg. Its electricals & battery specs include Battery Capacity of 2.2 kWh, Charging Time of 2.15 Hours, Headlamp of LED, Taillamp of LED, Turn Indicators of LED, and Battery Type of Li-ion. Its features specs include Instrument Console of Digital, Speedometer of Digital, Tachometer of Digital, Odometer of Digital, Low Battery Indicator, Key of Mechanical, Battery Warranty of 5 Years or 75000 km, and Navigation of Optional. Explore full specs, images, on-road price and bike price in india for the Revolt RV1 on Gadiyahub.
Ex-Showroom Price₹99999
EMI Starts₹3,099/mo
On road Price₹1.07 L
Select Variant
Revolt RV1 Key Specifications
01
Dimensions
Key Highlights
Seat HeightSeat HeightRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic offers an accessible 772 mm seat height, allowing riders of various heights to place their feet firmly on the ground for confident stops and easy handling.772 mm
Ground ClearanceGround ClearanceRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic provides 190 mm of ground clearance the distance between the road and the bike's lowest point protecting the underbody from harsh bumps, deep potholes and uneven surfaces.190 mm
Kerb WeightKerb WeightRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic weighs 105 kg at kerb weight, striking a well-balanced ratio between structural safety, responsive acceleration, and predictable overall road handling.105 kg
Revolt RV1 can be financed through banks and finance companies. For Revolt RV1 banks generally provide 70% to 95% funding on the on-road price of a new vehicle. Interest rates range between 12% to 20%.
Your loan eligibility and final interest rate depend on your CIBIL Score and financial profile and last repayment history.
Funding Range
70% – 95%
Interest Rate
12% – 20%
Loan Factors
For Revolt RV1, your loan amount, down payment, interest rate and EMI depend on the variant, on-road price, loan tenure, your CIBIL score and repayment history.
Revolt RV1 Frequently Asked Questions
Ans
Revolt RV1 की Delhi में ex-showroom price ₹99,999 है, जबकि इसकी on-road price ₹1,07,479 होती है। क्योंकि इसमें ex-showroom के साथ RTO tax (राज्य की policy के अनुसार), insurance और hypothecation शामिल होते हैं।
Ex-showroom Price
₹ 99,999
Road Tax
₹ 0
Insurance
₹ 5,980
Hypothecation
₹ 1,500
Total On-Road Price
₹ 1,07,479
Note: Hypothecation Charge तभी लागू होता है जब आप इस Bike को Loan/Finance पर खरीदते हैं।
Ans
Revolt RV1 की estimated EMI ₹7,761 per month है। यह calculation on-road price के 80% loan amount, 15% annual rate of interest और 12 months tenure के आधार पर की गई है।
Revolt RV1 On-road Price
₹1,07,479
Down Payment (20%)
₹21,496
Loan Amount (80%)
₹85,983
Interest Rate
15% yearly
Loan Period
12 months / 1yrs
Monthly EMI
₹7,761
Total Payable Amount
₹93,128
Actual EMI आपके down payment, ROI और CIBIL score & Loan period के अनुसार अलग हो सकती है।
Ans
हाँ, Revolt RV1 का on-road price अलग-अलग State और City में बदल सकता है, हर State की RTO tax Policy अलग होती है कुछ States की on-road price नीचे दी गई है:
Note: On-road price में ex-showroom price, RTO tax (according to state), insurance और hypothecation (यदि loan लें तो) शामिल होते हैं।
Ans
हाँ, Revolt RV1 को अलग-अलग tenure वाली EMI पर खरीदा जा सकता है। Different City के Estimated EMI options नीचे दिए गए हैं:
City
On-road Price
EMI 1 Yrs/12M
EMI 1.5 Yrs/18M
EMI 2 Yrs/24M
Ahmedabad
107479
7761
5364
4169
Tenali
107479
7761
5364
4169
Bilaspur
107479
7761
5364
4169
Karnal
107479
7761
5364
4169
Thoubal
107479
7761
5364
4169
यह estimated EMI 20% Down Payment और 15% Rate of Interest के आधार पर calculate की गई है। Actual EMI आपके CIBIL score, funding amount और अन्य factors के अनुसार अलग हो सकती है।
Ans
Revolt RV1 में 2.2 kWh की Battery Capacity मिलती है। इसकी Battery को full charge होने में लगभग 2.15 Hours लगते हैं।
Ans
Revolt RV1 full charge करने पर 100 km तक चल सकती है ये आपके riding style और road की condition पर depend करता है city के heavy traffic और highway की mileage में भी difference आ सकता है।
Note - Battery को long life के लिए इसे 80% तक charge करना चाहिए। कुछ companies ने battery charger में autocut की facility दी है, पहले कुछ लोग रात को charge लगा कर छोड़ देते थे जिससे battery over charge हो जाती थी और battery की life कम हो जाती थी।
Ans
Revolt RV1 में digital display, riding modes और connected features जैसे useful features मिलते हैं। ये daily riding को आसान और convenient बनाते हैं।
Ans
Revolt RV1 2026 में Black Neon Green, Cosmic Black Red, Titan Red Silver और Black Midnight Blue Colour Options available हैं।
Black Neon Green
Cosmic Black Red
Titan Red Silver
Black Midnight Blue
Ans
Company द्वारा Revolt RV1 पर Warranty 5 Years or 75000 km तक मिलती है।
02
Features
Key Highlights
Instrument ConsoleInstrument ConsoleRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic features a modern Digital instrument console, presenting vital driving data on a clear digital layout that helps users monitor vehicle parameters and track real-time battery status effortlessly while traveling.Digital
03
Motors & Controller
Key Highlights
Motor TypeMotor TypeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic uses a Mid Drive, which converts electrical energy into driving power efficiently, supporting smooth acceleration and responsive performance during regular commuting and stop-start traffic.Mid Drive
04
Electricals & Battery
Key Highlights
Battery CapacityBattery CapacityRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic features a powerful 2.2 kWh battery capacity, storing substantial energy to back long-distance highway travel and high-power urban drives effortlessly.2.2 kWh
Charging TimeCharging TimeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic takes 2.15 Hours, letting you plug in overnight at home so you wake up to a fully powered vehicle every morning.2.15 Hours
Disclaimer: On-road price may vary by location. Please confirm the final price with the dealer.
Revolt RV1 — On-Road Price
Electric
Ex-Showroom PriceEx-Showroom PriceThe basic price of the vehicle at the showroom, before RTO, insurance and other charges are added.₹99,999
InsuranceInsuranceThe cost of insuring your vehicle against financial losses from accidents, theft or damage, including mandatory third-party liability cover.₹5,980
On-Road PriceOn-Road PriceThe total amount you pay to buy the car — its ex-showroom price plus RTO registration, insurance, FASTag and hypothecation charges (where applicable).₹1,07,479
EMI startsEMI startsThe estimated EMI is calculated by GadiyaHub based on a 10% down payment and 90% loan amount, with a repayment tenure of 12 months (1 year) at an assumed rate of interest 15% per annum.₹3,099/mo
Revolt RV1 Specifications
Specification
Value
Tyre, Brake And Suspension
Front TyreFront TyreRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic fits 80/100-17 front tyres, giving the driver firm road grip, precise steering feedback, and smooth handling across city streets and uneven highway stretches.
80/100-17
Rear TyreRear TyreRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic rides on 80/100-17 rear tyres, matching the front dimensions to ensure balanced traction, steady cornering stability, and uniform tyre wear over time.
80/100-17
Tyre TypeTyre TypeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic equips Tubeless tyres, lowering the risk of sudden air loss after a puncture while delivering a quiet, comfortable, and energy-efficient drive.
Tubeless
Wheel SizeWheel SizeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic sports 17 inch wheels, providing the ideal height to balance smooth bump absorption with sharp cornering response and a confident overall road presence.
17 inch
Wheel TypeWheel TypeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic highlights Alloy, which lower unsprung vehicle weight for sharper handling, improved heat dissipation, and a stylish exterior finish.
Alloy
Front BrakeFront BrakeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic relies on Drum front brakes, delivering strong stopping force and quick heat dissipation for dependable braking during sudden emergency stops.
Drum
Rear BrakeRear BrakeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic adopts Drum rear brakes, offering low-maintenance operation and consistent braking performance to keep the vehicle stable during routine deceleration.
Drum
Front SuspensionFront SuspensionRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic incorporates Telescopic Forks, absorbing road bumps effectively while keeping the front wheels planted for stable steering control.
Telescopic Forks
Rear SuspensionRear SuspensionRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic uses Twin Shocker, maintaining rear-wheel balance on bumpy surfaces while maximizing boot space and keeping overall maintenance straightforward.
Twin Shocker
Number Of TyresNumber Of TyresRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic utilizes a sturdy 2 setup, distributing heavy cargo weight evenly to ensure superior road traction, stability, and enhanced safety during transit.
2
Braking SystemBraking SystemRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic incorporates an Combi Brake System, preventing wheel lockup during sudden stops to keep you fully in control on wet or slippery road surfaces.
Combi Brake System
Dimensions
Seat HeightSeat HeightRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic offers an accessible 772 mm seat height, allowing riders of various heights to place their feet firmly on the ground for confident stops and easy handling.
772 mm
Ground ClearanceGround ClearanceRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic provides 190 mm of ground clearance the distance between the road and the bike's lowest point protecting the underbody from harsh bumps, deep potholes and uneven surfaces.
190 mm
WheelbaseWheelbaseRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic features a 1375 mm wheelbase the distance between the front and rear wheel. It helps improve riding stability, balance and handling on different roads.
1375 mm
Kerb WeightKerb WeightRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic weighs 105 kg at kerb weight, striking a well-balanced ratio between structural safety, responsive acceleration, and predictable overall road handling.
105 kg
Gross Vehicle WeightGross Vehicle WeightRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic rates at 295 kg gross vehicle weight, specifying the maximum safe operating load including all passengers, full cargo, and necessary fluids combined.
295 kg
Electricals & Battery
HeadlampHeadlampRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic offers LED, using light sensors to turn the lights on or off by themselves when driving into dark tunnels or at dusk.
LED
TaillampTaillampRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic features LED taillamps that improve rear visibility, helping following motorists notice the vehicle during braking and in low-light conditions, supporting clearer communication with other road users on everyday journeys.
LED
Turn IndicatorsTurn IndicatorsRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic places side LED on the ORVMs, mounting blinking lights right on the side mirrors so lane-change intentions are clearly visible to nearby traffic.
LED
Battery TypeBattery TypeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic utilizes a high-durability Li-ion, ensuring you get stable power retention, long-term safety, and reliable everyday electric performance.
Li-ion
Battery CapacityBattery CapacityRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic features a powerful 2.2 kWh battery capacity, storing substantial energy to back long-distance highway travel and high-power urban drives effortlessly.
2.2 kWh
Charging TimeCharging TimeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic takes 2.15 Hours, letting you plug in overnight at home so you wake up to a fully powered vehicle every morning.
2.15 Hours
Features
SpeedometerSpeedometerRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic features a Digital that displays real-time travel speed clearly, helping riders track momentum accurately and maintain appropriate pace limits across varying urban traffic and open highway conditions.
Digital
TachometerTachometerRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic features an Digital tachometer, displaying real-time engine revs per minute to help drivers judge engine load and select appropriate gear ratios for optimum efficiency.
Digital
OdometerOdometerRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic sports a Digital odometer, tracking total distance traveled precisely on the digital cluster screen to help owners monitor vehicle usage and schedule timely routine maintenance.
Digital
Low Battery IndicatorLow Battery IndicatorRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic includes a Low Battery Indicator that alerts riders when charge levels drop, helping them schedule charging sessions in advance and avoid unexpected power dropouts during important daily travel routines.
Yes
Instrument ConsoleInstrument ConsoleRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic features a modern Digital instrument console, presenting vital driving data on a clear digital layout that helps users monitor vehicle parameters and track real-time battery status effortlessly while traveling.
Digital
KeyKeyRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic includes a Mechanical system, allowing riders to access and operate the vehicle more conveniently without relying on physical keys, simplifying daily usage when starting rides or locking up after travel.
Mechanical
Battery WarrantyBattery WarrantyRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic provides a 5 Years or 75000 km battery warranty, offering reliable coverage against eligible technical issues while helping owners avoid unexpected maintenance expenses during the specified coverage duration.
5 Years or 75000 km
NavigationNavigationRevolt RV1 Electric AutomaticOptional functionality helps riders map out routes and follow turn-by-turn directions smoothly, making unfamiliar destinations easier to reach while eliminating the need to stop constantly and check phone screens separately.
Optional
Motors & Controller
Motor TypeMotor TypeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic uses a Mid Drive, which converts electrical energy into driving power efficiently, supporting smooth acceleration and responsive performance during regular commuting and stop-start traffic.
Mid Drive
Maximum PowerMaximum PowerRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic generates 2.8kW (3.75bhp) (metric horsepower) and 2.8kW (3.75bhp) (brake horsepower) of maximum power, ensuring quick acceleration and smooth pickup during fast highway overtakes.
2.8kW (3.75bhp)
Maximum TorqueMaximum TorqueRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic outputs 128Nm (Newton-meters of rotational force) of maximum torque, giving the driver strong pulling strength from a standstill, on uphill roads, and on heavily loaded trips.
128Nm
AccelerationAccelerationRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic hits 7.8 sec in 7.8 sec, giving buyers a realistic performance benchmark for merging smoothly onto fast-moving traffic lanes.
7.8 sec
RangeRangeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic delivers a 100 km range, helping riders plan daily commutes and nearby errands while estimating when recharging will be needed, provided their travel distance stays within the available range.
100 km
Riding ModesRiding ModesRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic offers 1 (Eco), allowing riders to choose energy-saving travel, balanced everyday performance, or a sportier response according to road conditions and personal preferences.
1 (Eco)
Reverse ModeReverse ModeRevolt RV1 Electric Automatic includes a Reverse Mode that helps riders manoeuvre backwards in narrow lanes and confined parking spaces, reducing the physical effort required to reposition the vehicle at low speeds.
Revolt RV1 can be financed through banks and finance companies. For Revolt RV1 banks generally provide 70% to 95% funding on the on-road price of a new vehicle. Interest rates range between 12% to 20%.
Your loan eligibility and final interest rate depend on your CIBIL Score and financial profile and last repayment history.
Funding Range
70% – 95%
Interest Rate
12% – 20%
Revolt RV1 Loan & Financing Options
Financing the Revolt RV1is made convenient through major banks and financial companies. Depending on the exact on-road price of this specific variant, banks typically offer funding ranging from 70% to 95%. Interest rates for this variant generally start from 8.5% per annum, varying based on your CIBIL score and the finance companies terms and condition.
Improve Your Loan Eligibility for This Variant
Maintaining a good CIBIL score (750+) can improve your chances of getting a higher loan amount at a lower interest rate for the Revolt RV1. Keep your essential documents such as salary slips, bank statements, and KYC papers, ready to help speed up the loan approval process. If you are self employed, then ITR of last 3 years is also required.